Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Henan Dajia Mining Machinery Co., Ltd.

High Gradient Magnetic Separator, Magnetic Extractor, Vertical Ring and Pulsating Hgms manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Grade Magnetic Separator (HGMS), Gold Grinding Machinery, Factory Direct High Stability Gold Grinding Press Machine|Mini Wet Pan Mill Gold Grinding Machine Price and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Mineral Separator High Grade Magnetic Separator (HGMS)

High Grade Magnetic Separator (HGMS)

FOB Price: US $6,000-40,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $6,000-40,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 5000sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HGMS
  • Voltage: According to The Requirement of Customer
  • Material: Carbon Steel
  • Certification: ISO9001:2008, ISO9001:2000, CE, SGS
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Customized: Customized
  • Capacity: 10-50t/H
  • Motor: Made in China or as Request
  • After-Sale Serive: for Whole Using Life
  • Trademark: Dajia
  • Specification: ISO9001: 2008
  • HS Code: 8474
  • Type: Beneficiation Machinery
  • Weight: According The Size of The Equipment
  • Material Feature: Oil Resistant
  • Energy Saving: Energy Saving
  • Color: Multi Color
  • Condition: New
  • Spare Parts: Supply for a Whole Year
  • Price: Competitive
  • Mining Object: Coal Machinery
  • Transport Package: Export Standard
  • Origin: Henan, China
Product Description
Magnetic separator is also called magnetic ore separator or magnetic cobber. Henan Dajia Mining Machinery is one of the largest magnetic separator manufacturers in China.As a famous and professional manufacturer of whole sets of mining machinery in China, as for magnetic separator, we produce wet magnetic separator, magnetic drum separator and other types. All of our products are popularized and welcomed at home and abroad.


Description
Magnetic separator is characterized by a turbulent magnetic field and high separation factor, advanced structure, light weight, reliable operation and convenient maintenance. It is often used for industrial purposes such as recycling and manufacturing. They are also found in scientific laboratories requiring metallic materials that are free of impurities (often the case in chemistry). In this case, the magnetic separator is usually a cylinder or flask that prevents cross-contamination between two different substances by forcing either all or some of the magnetic materials from one substance into a separate container.

Application of magnetic separator

1.Magnetic separator suit for particle size below 3mm magnetite, pyrrhotite, roasted ore, ilmenite and other materials wet magnetic separation, but also suit for coal, non-metallic minerals, building materials and other materials in addition to iron work.
2.Wet magnetic separator is one kind of efficient equipment for processing fine, feebly magnetic minerals, such as hematite, limonite, wolfram, ilmenite, and tantalum-niobium, etc. In recent years, it is also more and more applied in purifying quartz, feldspar and nephline. Its magnetic system is a ring-shape chain closed magnetic circuit with energizing coils made of copper tube and cooled internally by water. Grooved plates made of magnetic conductive stainless steel are used as magnetic matrix.
Working principle of magnetic separator


The mineral slurry flows into the cell through box feeder, the mineral particle is loose under the function of water flow of feeder water pipe when they flow into the cell. Affected by magnetic field, the magnetic particle swarm together and form magnetic cluster or chain. With the magnetism of mineral slurry, the magnetic cluster or chain moves toward the magnetic pole, and is absorbed to the cylinder. Because of the polarity of magnetic pole, the revolving directions alternate constantly, and remain fixed when it is working. When the magnetic cluster and chain go round and round along with the cylinder, the mingled gangue and other non-magnetic ore fall down due to the mixing phenomena produced by alternation of magnetic poles, and it is concentrate that is absorbed to the cylinder surface. The concentrate moves to the end of magnetic system where the magnetism is weakest along with the revolving cylinder, and is discharged into concentrate tank by the current ejected by the discharging-ore pipe. The non-magnetic or weak magnetic remained are discharged along with the mineral slurry, and they are gangue.
ModelHGMS-500 HGMS-750(I)HGMS-750(II)HGMS-1000HGMS-1250HGMS-1500HGMS-1750HGMS-2000HGMS-2500HGMS-3000
Ring outer diameter ( mm )5007507501000125015001750200025003000
Ore-feeding size(mm) (-200 mesh %)-1.0-1.0-1.0-1.2(30-100)-1.2(30-100)-1.2(30-100)-1.2(30-100)-1.2(30-100)-1.2(30-100)-1.2(30-100)
Ore-feeding concentration( % )10-4010-4010-4010-4010-4010-4010-4010-4010-4010-40
Slurry put through ( m3/h )0.25-0.50.5-1.05-1012.5-2020-5050-10075-150100-200200-400350-650
Capacity(ironore) ( t/h )0.03-0.1250.06-0.252-44-710-1820-3030-5050-80100-150150-250
Background Field ( T )1.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.0
Energizing current ( A )13001200860720100010501300130014001400
Energizing Voltage ( V )12.31717.529354234384562
Energizing Power ( Kw )16201521354444506387
Ring Power ( Kw )0.180.550.551.11.5345.51118.5
Pulsating Power ( Kw )0.370.751.52.22.2447.51118.5
Pulsating stroke ( mm )0-500-500-200-300-200-300-300-300-300-30
Pulsatingfrequency (r/min.)0-4000-4000-4000-3000-3000-3000-3000-3000-3000-300
Water pressure ( MPa )0.1-0.20.1-0.20.1-0.20.2-0.30.15-0.30.2-0.30.2-0.30.2-0.30.2-0.40.2-0.4
Water consumption ( m3/h )0.75-1.51.5-3.05-810-2030-4560-9080-120100-150200-300350-530
Machine Weight ( t )1.534614203550105175
Weightof heaviest part( t)0.30.612.224511141516
Dimension (L×W×H, mm)1800×1400
×1320
2000×1360
×1680
2000×1360
×1680
2700×2000
×2400
3200×2340
×2700
3600×2900
×3200
3900×3300
×3800
4200×3550
×4200
5800×5000
×5400
6600×5300
×6400
Company information:
Established in       2000  ,     Henan Dajia Mining Machinery Co.,Ltd     is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of      rotary kiln,ball mill,crusher machine,vibratig screen,dust collector,magnetic ore separator .ans so on. We are located in  zhengzhou city with convenient transportation access. All of our products comply with international quality standards and are greatly appreciated in a variety of different markets throughout the world.
Our products are already exported to Australia, Italy ,India,Iraq,Nigeria, Columbia,Vietman,Mexico and 20 other countries and regions. Our company has always focused on research, development and innovation new products. In 2006, we attained ISO2000certification.
We have over    200     employees, an annual sales figure that exceeds USD
        20million    and are currently exporting      70 %  of our production worldwide. Our well-equipped facilities and excellent quality control throughout all stages of production enables us to guarantee total customer satisfaction. We have attained ISO9001 certification
As a result of our high quality products and outstanding customer service, we have gained a global sales network reaching     India,Iraq,Nigeria, Columbia,Vietman,Mexico , Indonesia and so on.Our company promises: reasonable prices, short production time and satisfactory after-sales service.
If you are interested in any of our products or would like to discuss a custom order, please feel free to contact us. We are looking forward to forming successful business relationships with new clients around the world in the near future.

Frequently asked questions:
Q: How about the quality of your products?
A: Our machines are manufactured strictly according to national and international standards, and we take a test on each equipment before delivery. You can also use Trade Assurance by Alibaba for product quality protection, on-time shipment protection and payment protection.
Q: How about the price?
A: We are manufactory, and we can give you lower price than those trade companies. 
Q: Do you provide after-sale service?
A: Yes. The warranty period of our machines is one year, and we have a professional after-sale service team to promptly and thoroughly solve your problems.
Q: Do you provide equipment operation training?
A: Yes. We can send professional engineers to the working site for equipment installation, adjustment, and operation training. 
Q: Can you test our samples?
A: Yes. You can send your samples to us for test and analysis.
Q: Do you provide beneficiation flow chart?
A: Yes. Our experienced engineers are specialized in designing process flow for various ores beneficiation, including iron ore, tin ore, copper ore, gold ore, lead zinc ore, manganese ore, etc.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Guanghua Li
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Guanghua Li
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now