Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Henan Dajia Mining Machinery Co., Ltd.

Coal Gasifier, Gasification, Processing of Coal manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Efficient Coal Gasifier for Generating Gas and Electric, 500t/D Rotary Kiln Cement Production Line, Ceramic Rotary Kiln Production Line and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Gas Generator Efficient Coal Gasifier for Generating Gas and Electric

Efficient Coal Gasifier for Generating Gas and Electric

FOB Price: US $2,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $2,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 1000pieces
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Qm1.8
  • Certification: CE, ISO, CCC
  • Standard: Standard
  • Transport Package: Transport by Sea
  • Gas Source: Gas
  • Power: <50kW
  • Trademark: Dajia
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Introduction:
this series of coal gaisfier. developing from amd taking good advantage of dry-type ash-cleaning gas furnance. is f new generation oa intelligent highly efficent enviroment-friendly products manufatured by our company. in which patented  rotating disk slag cleaning and automatical slag cleaning structures are used. characteristics:
1 using pagoda-shaped heat-resistant iron grate
2 the furnace wall is always protected by slags. strong effect of slag breaking, slak loosing and ventilation.
3 our coal gasifier eliminates the concept that gas furnace is the same as presser vessel
4 our coal gasifier achieve the auto control of the temprature
Technical parameters:
Model(mm)QM0.8QM1.0QM1.2QM1.5QM1.6QM1.8QM2.0QM2.4QM2.6QM3.0QM3.2
Chamber diameter(m)8001000120015001600180020002400260030003200
Hearth active surface0.50.7851.131.772.012.543.144.525.317.078.03
Suirable fuelweak coherent gas carbon,anotherracite,burnt carbon
Fuel granularity(mm)25-80
Fuel consumption quantitykg/h40-10070-140120-190160-350350-460500-600500-720700-1040850-12001700-20001800-2200
Gasifying agentAir ,steam Coal gasification is the process of producing coal gas, a type of syngas-a mixture of carbon monoxide (CO), hydrogen (H2), carbon dioxide (CO2) and water vapour (H2O)-from coal and water. Coal gas, which is a combustible gas, was traditionally used as a source of energy for municipal lighting and heat before the advent of industrial-scale production of natural gas, while the hydrogen obtained from gasification can be used for various purposes such as making ammonia, powering a hydrogen economy, or upgrading fossil fuels
Gas yieldNm3/h)140-350245-490420-670560-12001200-16001500-21001750-25002500-36003000-43006000-70006500-7500
Gas calorific valu(Kj/Nm35020-56705020-6000
Water jacket heating area()4.025.026.7810.3711.0612.4417.5821.8723.6930.1638.4
Steam output (kg/h)6080130200220260350420600840880
Gas outlet temperature()(400-500)Plants related with the coal(400-500)Plants related with the coal
Gas outlet pressure(Pa)1000980-14701470-1960
Gas exportation diameter(mm)21932532542642652963072082010201050
Air pressure(Pa)300040004000
Saturated air temperature()50-6050-65
Ashpan rotational speed(r/h)0.177-1.77   
Equipment gross weight(t)3.54.557.5102023.429.83237.643.6
Motor power (kw)66678101420202732
Working Principle

Solid coal can be gasified into inflammable gases through vapor media. This coal gas is then roughly de-dusted and conveyed through a conveying pipe to burn at a nozzle. The heat produced is used to heat the thermal furnace. With the gas as the burning material, the temperature is even on the furnace. Our single stage coal gasifier is widely used as steel rolling furnace, annealing furnace, forging furnace, steel pipe furnace, glass furnace, aluminum furnace, melting furnace, cooper furnace, pottery furnace, etc.

environment-friendly target:
as was testified by henan enviroment testing centre. it has no smoke when the coal is burned and the discharge amount of both sulfur dioxide and soot complies with the GB9078-1996 inviroment -friendly standard
safe and reliable:
coninual coal gasifier uses antional invention patented technology, eliminating the hidden trouble of traditional coal gasifier's easy explosion
Company Information:
Established in       2000  ,     Henan Dajia Mining Machinery Co.,Ltd     is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of      rotary kiln,ball mill,crusher machine,vibratig screen,dust collector,magnetic ore separator .ans so on. We are located in  zhengzhou city with convenient transportation access. All of our products comply with international quality standards and are greatly appreciated in a variety of different markets throughout the world.
Our products are already exported to Australia, Italy ,India,Iraq,Nigeria, Columbia,Vietman,Mexico and 20 other countries and regions. Our company has always focused on research, development and innovation new products. In 2006, we attained ISO2000certification.
We have over    200     employees, an annual sales figure that exceeds USD
        20million    and are currently exporting      70 %  of our production worldwide. Our well-equipped facilities and excellent quality control throughout all stages of production enables us to guarantee total customer satisfaction. We have attained ISO9001 certification
As a result of our high quality products and outstanding customer service, we have gained a global sales network reaching     India,Iraq,Nigeria, Columbia,Vietman,Mexico , Indonesia and so on.Our company promises: reasonable prices, short production time and satisfactory after-sales service.
If you are interested in any of our products or would like to discuss a custom order, please feel free to contact us. We are looking forward to forming successful business relationships with new clients around the world in the near future.

Efficient Coal Gasifier for Generating Gas and Electric
Efficient Coal Gasifier for Generating Gas and Electric
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Guanghua Li
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Guanghua Li
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now